100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The QSFP28 100G CWDM4 is a hot-pluggable, full-duplex, and photonic-integrated optical transceiver designed to comply with the QSFP MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE P802.3bm standard. It features with LC duplex connectors, which can provide a high-speed 100Gbps transmission with a maximum distance of 2km on SMF.

TAG: 100G,Optical Transceiver,Data Center
Get a Quote
Download
Features
Typical Application
Specifications
Videos

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

  • Power dissipation < 3.5W

  • RoHS compliant

  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C

  • Adaptive CTLE

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Loss budget of 5 dB on up to 2km of Single Mode Fiber (SMF) [with KR4 FEC]

  • 4x25Gb/s CWDM transmitter

  • 4x25G retimed electrical interface

  • Duplex LC receptacles

  • I2C management interface


Typical Application

  • 100G CWDM4 applications with FEC

Specifications

Data Rate:100G (4x25Gb/s)
Supply voltage3.3V
Power consumption<3.5W
WavelengthCWDM
ConnectorDuplex LC
TransmitterDFB
ReceiverPIN
Case Temperature0℃ to 70℃ (32 to 158°F)
Reach2km



Videos

Solutions

Related Productss

Submission

Submit