200GBASE-SR4 QSFP56 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

200GBASE QSFP56 SR4 is a 200G QSFP56 SR4 pluggable transceiver. Each channel operates with PAM4 modulation scheme at 26.5625G baud rate, and up to 70m using OM3 fiber.

TAG: 200G,Optical Transceiver,Data Center
Get a Quote
Download
Features
Typical Application
Specifications
Videos

Features

  • QSFP56 MSA compliant

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4

  • Bi-directional operation: 4x Tx, and 4x Rx at 53.125Gb/s with 26.5625Gbd PAM4 modulation scheme

  • Built in Analog CDR

  • MPO-12 APC optical interface

  • Enabled by 850nm VCSEL

  • Operating case temperature 0°C – 70°C

  • Hot pluggable

  • Max Power consumption 4W per end

  • Transmission distance up to 100m with OM3 MM fiber

  • Laser eye safety Class 1M

  • Management interface based on SFF-8636

Typical Application

  • 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

  • Data Centers                                                                                             

  • Switch & Router Connections

  • Other 200G Interconnect Requirements

Specifications

Data Rate:200G (4x25Gb/s)
Supply voltage3.3V
Power consumption<5W
Wavelength850nm
ConnectorMPO-12
TransmitterVCSEL
ReceiverPIN
Case Temperature0℃ to 70℃ (32 to 158°F)
Reach100m on OM3 fiber



Videos

Solutions

Related Productss

Submission

Submit