100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single-mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. The digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

TAG: 100G,Optical Transceiver,Data Center
Get a Quote
Download
Features
Typical Application
Specifications
Videos

Features

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s

  • LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver

  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF

  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • Maximum power consumption 4W Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)


Typical Application

  • Data Center Interconnect

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet


Specifications

Data Rate:100G (4x25Gb/s)
Supply voltage3.3V
Power consumption<4W
Wavelength4x LWDM DFB Laser
ConnectorLC
TransmitterVcsel
ReceiverPIN
Case Temperature0℃ to 70℃ (32 to 158°F)
Reach10km



Videos

Solutions

Related Productss

Submission

Submit