100GBASE-ER4 Lite QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The 100G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module is designed with duplex LC connectors, reaching a link up to 40km over single-mode fiber(OS2), which is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite, QSFP28 MSA Compliant standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in 100G telecom connections, DCI, Metro network, and high-performance computing networks.

TAG: 100G,Optical Transceiver,Data Center
Get a Quote
Download
Features
Typical Application
Specifications
Videos

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

  • Supports103.125 Gb/s aggregate bit rate

  • Power dissipation <5.5W

  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

  • Aligned with IEEE 802.3ba

  • 4x25G EML LAN-WDM transmitter

  • 4x25G NRZ retimed CAUI-4 electrical interface

  • Duplex LC receptacles

  • I2C management interface

  • RoHS compliant

Typical Application

  • Campus Network 

  • Data Center  

  • Enterprise Core Layer

Specifications

Data Rate:100G (4x25Gb/s)
Supply voltage3.3V
Power consumption<5.5W
Wavelength1310nm BandTx 1310nm/Rx 1310nm
ConnectorLC
Transmitter4x LWDM EML
ReceiverPIN
Case Temperature0℃ to 70℃ (32 to 158°F)
Reach40km



Videos

Solutions

Related Productss

Submission

Submit