400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-112 1310nm 500m DOM APC MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-112 is designed for 400G Ethernet links over 500m of single-mode fiber. The module contains 4 parallel channels at a center wavelength of 1310nm, each operating at 106.25G. On the receiver path, 4 photodiodes and a 4-channel TIA array are used, along with PAM4 re-timers.

TAG: 400G, Optical Transceiver, Data Center
Get a Quote
Download
Features
Typical Application
Specifications
Videos

Features

  • QSFP112 MSA 2.1.1 and CMIS 4.0 compliant

  • MPO-12 APC connector

  • 4x106.25Gbps (53.125GBd PAM4) electrical interface

  • 4x106.25Gbps (53.125GBd PAM4) optical interface

  • Up to 500m over SMF

  • Power dissipation ≤ 10W

  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

  • IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4 compliant

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS compliant

Typical Application

  • 400GBASE-DR4 Ethernet

  • Data center networks

Specifications

Part Number
HSQ4-400-DR-C2S
Data Rate400Gb/s
Supply voltage3.3V
Power consumption≤10W
Wavelength1310nm
ConnectorMTP/MPO-12 APC
Case Temperature0℃ to 70℃ (32 to 158°F)
Reach500m


Videos

Solutions

Related Productss

Submission

Submit